Thank You

You’re all signed up to receive regular updates on our registration dates, races, and latest news to your inbox.

Store Blog Press Summer Camp Sponsors
More +
Donate

Eastern Iowa Corridor Teams:

Location Grades Meeting Times Coach Info Registration
Center Point - Urbana Intermediate 202 West Main Street
Urbana, Iowa 52345
Grades 4-5

Wed. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Fri. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Hailee Sandberg

Assistant Coach

Andrea Gerhold
Register
Christine Grant Elementary - North Liberty 1000 Centro Way
North Liberty, Iowa 52317
Grades 4-6

Mon. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Wed. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Stephanie Coffey

Assistant Coach

Jason Renk
Register
Ernest Horn Elementary School 600 Koser Avenue
Iowa City, Iowa 52246
Grades 4-6

Wed. 3:10 PM - 4:30 PM

Fri. 3:10 AM - 4:30 AM

Head Coach

Kevin Markle

Assistant Coach

David Frisvold
Register
Fifth Ward Saints North 140 Gathering Place Lane
Iowa City, Iowa 52246
Grades 4-6

Site Liaison

Walker Adams
Closed
Grant Elementary - Cedar Rapids 254 Outlook Dr. SW
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52404
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Thu. 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Register
Helen Lemme Elementary 3100 E Washington St.
Iowa City, Iowa 52245
Grades 3-4

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Fri. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Suzanne Halekas

Assistant Coach

Sarah Maxwell Leckband
Register
Highland Elementary School (Partially Funded) 220 Schnoebelen St.
Riverside, Iowa 52327
Grades 4-6

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Sat. 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

Head Coach

Dan Beck

Assistant Coach

Katie Schneider
Register
Johnson STEAM Academy 355 18th St SE
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52403
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:50 PM - 5:00 PM

Wed. 3:50 PM - 5:00 PM

Head Coach

Aubrey Yager
Register
Kenwood Leadership Academy 3700 E Ave NE
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52402
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:50 PM - 5:10 PM

Wed. 3:50 PM - 5:10 PM

Head Coach

Matthew Coffey

Assistant Coach

Luis Martinez
Register
Polk Alternative Education Center 1500 B Ave SE
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52402
Grades 6-8 Closed
Prairie Creek Intermediate 401 76th Ave, SW
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52404
Grades 5-6

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Jaclyn Lussenhop

Assistant Coach

Derek Therrien
Register
Prairie Heights Elementary (3rd Grade) 401 76th Avenue SW
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52404
Grade 3

Tue. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Thu. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Head Coach

Kallie Schmitt

Assistant Coach

Abbey Reynolds
Register
Prairie Heights Elementary (4th Grade) 401 76th Avenue SW
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52404
Grade 4

Tue. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Thu. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Head Coach

Benjamin Feight

Assistant Coach

Mark Achey
Register
Robert Lucas Elementary 830 Southlawn Dr
Iowa City, Iowa 52245
Grades 4-6

Mon. 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM

Wed. 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM

Head Coach

Dennis Crall

Assistant Coach

Lindsey Clark
Register
Van Allen Elementary 170 Abigail Ave
North Liberty, Iowa 52317
Grades 4-5 Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Van Buren Elementary School 2525 29th St SW
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52402
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Thu. 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Site Liaison

Jerry Logan

Head Coach

David Velasquez
Register
Vernon Middle School 1350 4th Avenue
Marion, Iowa 52302
Grades 4-6

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Fri. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Barb Lorenz

Assistant Coach

Jim Dwyer
Register
Viola Gibson Elementary 6101 Gibson Dr NE
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52411
Grades 4-5

Wed. 3:55 PM - 5:15 PM

Fri. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Register
Weber Elementary (M/W) 3850 Rohret Rd.
Iowa City, Iowa 52240
Grades 4-6

Mon. 3:10 PM - 4:30 PM

Wed. 3:10 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Charity Nebbe

Assistant Coach

David Adams
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Weber Elementary 2 (M/W) 3850 Rohret Rd.
Iowa City, Iowa 52240
Grades 4-6

Mon. 3:10 PM - 4:30 PM

Wed. 3:10 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

David Adams
Register
Wickham Elementary 601 Oakdale Blvd.
Coralville, Iowa 52241
Grades 3-4

Mon. 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Wed. 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Head Coach

Aimee Gorsh
Register
Willowwind School 950 Dover St
Iowa City, Iowa 52245
Grades 4-6

Mon. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Wed. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Head Coach

Michael Nolan

Assistant Coach

Katy Burno
Register

Don't see a team near you? Start a Team